Main MenuMain Menu Bookmark PageBookmark Page
[…] Specific facts that support the above are [state, within quotation marks, specific allegations of supportive facts].”

Or

3.B.Consent of Person with Right to Designate
§ 156.102(b)(2)

“I am the person who has the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of [name[s] of child[ren]]. I [seek/consent to] the modification requested in this suit. The modification requested is in the best interest of the child[ren]. Specific facts that support the above are [state, within quotation marks, specific allegations of supportive facts].”

Or

3.C.Voluntary Relinquishment
§ 156.102(b)(3)

“The person who has the exclusive right to designate the primary resi­dence of [name[s] of child[ren]] has voluntarily relinquished the primary care and possession of the child[ren] for not less than six months, the voluntary relinquishment is not a result of the conservator’s military deployment, mili­tary mobilization, or temporary military duty as those terms are defined in sec­tion 153.701 of the Texas Family Code, and the modification requested is in the best interest of the child[ren]. Specific facts that support the above are [state, within quotation marks, specific allegations of supportive facts].”

4.Temporary Order Changing Designation of Person with Right to Designate Primary Residence Based on Impairment
§ 156.006(b–1)